Daily Schedule

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday

All-Day: 8:50 AM - 3:20 PM

Bus Arrival Time: 8:40 a.m.

First bell rings: 8:45 a.m.

School begins: 8:50 a.m.

2nd grade recess: 9:45 -10:10 a.m.

1st grade recess: 10:10-10:35 a.m.

K recess: 10:35 AM - 11:00 a.m.

3rd grade lunch: 10:45-11:10 a.m.

3rd grade recess: 11:00-11:25 a.m. 

4th grade lunch: 11:10-11:35 a.m.

4th grade recess: 11:25-11:50 a.m.

5th grade lunch: 11:35 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

5th grade recess: 11:50 a.m.-12:15 p.m.

2nd grade lunch: 12:00-12:25 p.m.

2nd grade recess: 12:15-12:40 p.m.

1st grade lunch: 12:25-12:50 p.m.

1st grade recess: 12:40-1:05 p.m.

Kindergarten lunch: 12:50-1:15 p.m.

Kindergarten recess: 1:05-1:30 p.m.

3rd and 4th recess: 1:30-1:55 p.m.

5th grade recess: 1:55-2:20 p.m.

2nd grade recess: 2:05-2:20 p.m.

School Dismissal 3:20 PM

Bus Departure Time: 3:25 PM

Wednesday Only

Early Dismissal: 8:50 AM - 1:50 PM

Bus Arrival Time: 8:40 a.m.

First bell rings: 8:45 a.m.

School begins: 8:50 a.m.

2nd and 5th grade recess: 9:45-10:10 a.m.

1st and 3rd grade recess: 10:10-10:35 a.m.

K and 4th grade recess: 10:35-11:00 a.m.

Lunch schedule similar to M, T, Th, F

School Dismissal 1:50 PM

Bus Departure 1:55 PM

Half Days (Conference Days, Day before Thanksgiving, Last Day of School)

All Grades: 8:50 - 11:50

No lunch period scheduled but sack lunches will be offered.