Daily Schedule

Schedules for regular days, early release Wednesdays, and half days.

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday

All-Day K - 5: 8:50 AM - 3:20 PM

Bus Arrival Time: 8:40 AM

First bell 8:45 AM

Classes begin 8:50 AM

1st & 2nd grade recess 10:17 AM - 10:33 AM

All K recess 10:35 AM - 10:55 AM

3rd, 4th grade lunch 11:00 AM - 11:25 AM 

3rd, 4th grade recess  11:25 AM - 11:55 AM

2nd, 5th grade lunch  11:31 AM - 11:56 AM

2nd, 5th grade recess  11:56 AM - 12:26 PM

1st grade lunch  12:04 PM - 12:29 PM

1st recess 12:29 PM - 12:59 PM

Kindergarten lunch 12:36 PM - 1:01 PM 

Kindergarten recess 1:01 PM - 1:31 PM

3rd, 4th, 5th grade recess  2:05 PM - 2:25 PM

1st, 2nd grade recess 2:29 PM - 2:39 PM

School Dismissal 3:20 PM

Bus Departure Time: 3:27

Wednesday Only

All-Day K - 5: 8:50 AM - 1:50 PM

Bus Arrival Time: 8:40 AM

First bell 8:45 AM

Classes begin 8:50 AM

3rd, 4th, 5th grade recess 10:02 AM - 10:15 AM

1st & 2nd grade recess 10:17 AM - 10:33 AM

All K recess 10:35 AM - 10:55 AM

3rd, 4th grade lunch 11:00 AM - 11:25 AM 

3rd, 4th grade recess  11:25 AM - 11:55 AM

2nd, 5th grade lunch  11:31 AM - 11:56 AM

2nd, 5th grade recess  11:56 AM - 12:26 PM

1st grade lunch  12:04 PM - 12:29 PM

1st recess 12:29 PM - 12:59 PM

Kindergarten lunch 12:36 PM - 1:01 PM 

Kindergarten recess 1:01 PM - 1:31 PM

School Dismissal 1:50 PM

Bus Departure 1:57

Half Days

All Grades: 8:50 - 11:50

No lunch period scheduled but sack lunches will be offered.