Daily Schedule

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday

All-Day: 8:50 AM - 3:20 PM

Bus Arrival Time: 8:40 AM

First bell rings: 8:45 AM

School begins: 8:50 AM

1st/2nd grade recess: 10:17 AM - 10:33 AM
Kindergarten recess: 10:35 AM - 10:55 AM
3rd grade lunch: 11:00 - 11:25 AM
3rd grade recess: 11:25 - 11:55 PM
2nd/4th grade lunch: 11:33 - 11:58 AM
2nd/4th grade recess: 11:58 AM - 12:28 PM
1st/5th grade lunch: 12:04 - 12:29 PM
1st/5th grade recess: 12:29 - 12:59 PM
Kindergarten lunch: 12:36 - 1:01 PM
Kindergarten recess: 1:01 - 1:31 PM
3rd/4th/5th grade recess: 2:05 - 2:25 PM
1st/2nd grade recess: 2:29 - 2:39 PM

School Dismissal 3:20 PM

Bus Departure Time: 3:25 PM

Wednesday Only

Early Dismissal: 8:50 AM - 1:50 PM

Bus Arrival Time: 8:40 AM

First bell rings: 8:45 AM

School begins: 8:50 AM

3rd/4th/5th grade recess: 10:02- 10:15 AM
1st/2nd grade recess: 10:17 - 10:33 AM
Kindergarten recess: 10:35 - 10:55 AM
3rd grade lunch: 11:00 - 11:25 AM
3rd grade recess: 11:25 - 11:55 PM
2nd/4th grade lunch: 11:33 - 11:58 AM
2nd/4th grade recess: 11:58 AM - 12:28 PM
1st/5th grade lunch: 12:04 - 12:29 PM
1st/5th grade recess: 12:29 - 12:59 PM
Kindergarten lunch: 12:36 - 1:01 PM
Kindergarten recess: 1:01 - 1:31 PM

School Dismissal 1:50 PM

Bus Departure 1:55 PM

Half Days (Conference Days, Day before Thanksgiving, Last Day of School)

All Grades: 8:50 - 11:50

No lunch period scheduled but sack lunches will be offered.