News

Seahawk Blitz joins the Muir Elementary Turkey Trot

It was all smiles and high fives at John Muir Elementary when the Seahawk Blitz joined students at the 17th Annual Turkey Trot. This event took place during lunch recesses and promotes the importance of physical fitness and activity.

Events

Twitter

Daily Schedule

Schedules for regular days, early release Wednesdays, and half days.

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday

All-Day K - 5: 8:30 - 3:00

Bus Arrival Time: 8:20

First bell 8:25 AM

Classes begin 8:30 AM

1st & 2nd grade recess 10:06 AM - 10:21 AM

All K recess 10:24 AM - 10:44 AM

4th, 5th grade recess 10:57 AM - 11:27 AM

3rd, 4th, 5th grade lunch 11:27 AM - 11:52 AM

1st, 3rd grade recess 11:52 AM - 12:22 PM

K, 2nd grade lunch 11:57 AM - 12:22 PM

K, 2nd recess 12:22 PM - 12:52 PM

1st grade lunch 12:22 PM - 12:47 PM

3rd, 4th, 5th grade recess 1:34 PM - 1:54 PM

1st, 2nd grade recess 1:57 PM - 2:12 PM

School Dismissal 3:00 PM

Bus Departure Time: 3:07

Wednesday Only

All-Day K - 5: 8:30 - 1:40

Bus Arrival Time: 8:20

First Bell 8:25 AM

Classes Begin 8:30 AM

3rd, 4th, 5th recess 9:43 AM - 10:03 AM

1st , 2nd grade recess 10:06 AM – 10:21 AM

All K recess 10:24 AM – 10:44 AM

4th, 5th grade recess 10:57 AM - 11:27 AM

3rd, 4th, 5th grade lunch 11:27 AM - 11:52 AM

1st, 3rd grade recess 11:52 AM - 12:22 PM

K, 2nd grade lunch 11:57 AM - 12:22 PM

K, 2nd grade recess 12:22 PM - 12:52 PM

1st grade lunch 12:22 PM - 12:47 PM

School Dismissal 1:30 PM

Bus Departure 1:37

Half Days

All Grades: 8:30 - 11:30

No lunches served on half days.