Daily Schedule

Schedules for regular days, early release Wednesdays, and half days.

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday

All-Day K - 5: 8:30 - 3:00

Bus Arrival Time: 8:20

First bell 8:25 AM

Classes begin 8:30 AM

1st & 2nd grade recess 10:06 AM - 10:21 AM

All K recess 10:24 AM - 10:44 AM

4th, 5th grade recess 10:57 AM - 11:27 AM

3rd, 4th, 5th grade lunch 11:27 AM - 11:52 AM

1st, 3rd grade recess 11:52 AM - 12:22 PM

K, 2nd grade lunch 11:57 AM - 12:22 PM

K, 2nd recess 12:22 PM - 12:52 PM

1st grade lunch 12:22 PM - 12:47 PM

3rd, 4th, 5th grade recess 1:34 PM - 1:54 PM

1st, 2nd grade recess 1:57 PM - 2:12 PM

School Dismissal 3:00 PM

Bus Departure Time: 3:07

Wednesday Only

All-Day K - 5: 8:30 - 1:40

Bus Arrival Time: 8:20

First Bell 8:25 AM

Classes Begin 8:30 AM

3rd, 4th, 5th recess 9:43 AM - 10:03 AM

1st , 2nd grade recess 10:06 AM – 10:21 AM

All K recess 10:24 AM – 10:44 AM

4th, 5th grade recess 10:57 AM - 11:27 AM

3rd, 4th, 5th grade lunch 11:27 AM - 11:52 AM

1st, 3rd grade recess 11:52 AM - 12:22 PM

K, 2nd grade lunch 11:57 AM - 12:22 PM

K, 2nd grade recess 12:22 PM - 12:52 PM

1st grade lunch 12:22 PM - 12:47 PM

School Dismissal 1:30 PM

Bus Departure 1:37

Half Days

All Grades: 8:30 - 11:30

No lunches served on half days.