Daily Schedule

Schedules for regular days, early release Wednesdays, and half days.

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday

All-Day K - 5: 8:30 - 3:00

Bus Arrival Time: 8:20

First Bell: 8:25

Class Begins: 8:30

1st grade Lunch11:11 – 11:36

1st, 2nd & 3rd Recess 11:36 – 12:06

All K Lunch11:36 – 12:06

4th, 5th grade lunch11:41 – 12:06

K, 4th & 5th grade Recess 12:06 – 12:36

2nd & 3rd grade Lunch12:06 – 12:31

Class Ends: 3:00

Bus Departure Time: 3:10

Wednesday Only

All-Day K - 5: 8:30 - 1:40

Bus Arrival Time: 8:20

First Bell: 8:25

Class Begins: 8:30

1st grade Lunch11:11 – 11:36

1st, 2nd & 3rd Recess 11:36 – 12:06

All K Lunch11:36 – 12:06

4th, 5th grade lunch11:41 – 12:06

K, 4th & 5th grade Recess 12:06 – 12:36

2nd & 3rd grade Lunch12:06 – 12:31


Class ends: 1:30

Bus Departure 1:40

Half Days

All Grades: 8:30 - 11:30

No lunches served on half days.