News

Seahawk Blitz joins the Muir Elementary Turkey Trot

It was all smiles and high fives at John Muir Elementary when the Seahawk Blitz joined students at the 17th Annual Turkey Trot. This event took place during lunch recesses and promotes the importance of physical fitness and activity.

Events

Twitter

Daily Schedule

Schedules for regular days, early release Wednesdays, and half days.

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday

All-Day K - 5: 8:30 - 3:00

Bus Arrival Time: 8:20

First Bell: 8:25

Class Begins: 8:30

1st grade Lunch11:11 – 11:36

1st, 2nd & 3rd Recess 11:36 – 12:06

All K Lunch11:36 – 12:06

4th, 5th grade lunch11:41 – 12:06

K, 4th & 5th grade Recess 12:06 – 12:36

2nd & 3rd grade Lunch12:06 – 12:31

Class Ends: 3:00

Bus Departure Time: 3:10

Wednesday Only

All-Day K - 5: 8:30 - 1:40

Bus Arrival Time: 8:20

First Bell: 8:25

Class Begins: 8:30

1st grade Lunch11:11 – 11:36

1st, 2nd & 3rd Recess 11:36 – 12:06

All K Lunch11:36 – 12:06

4th, 5th grade lunch11:41 – 12:06

K, 4th & 5th grade Recess 12:06 – 12:36

2nd & 3rd grade Lunch12:06 – 12:31


Class ends: 1:30

Bus Departure 1:40

Half Days

All Grades: 8:30 - 11:30

No lunches served on half days.